Skip to content
The Academy for Classical Education
Navbar
Calendar
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
September 2022
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
28
29
30
31
1
Class Trip
@Off Campus
TBD
Softball: G/V
@ACE Baseball/Softball Field
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Academy for Classical Education - South Court
3:30pm - 6:00pm
ACE Color Guard practice
@Academy for Classical Education - North Court
3:30pm - 6:00pm
MB Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 6:00pm
ACE Color Guard practice
@Academy for Classical Education - Dining Hall (2-5)
3:45pm - 6:00pm
Football game concession prep
@Academy for Classical Education - Concession Stand
4:30pm
Football: B/MS
@John Milledge Academy, 197 Log Cabin Rd NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/MS
@ACE ARENA
5 PM ACE v. Lee Co. 6 PM Rock Springs v. Lee Co. 7 PM ACE v. Rock Springs
6:00pm
Football: B/JV
@John Milledge Academy, 197 Log Cabin Rd NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061
2
8:30am - 9:00am
Letterman Jacket fitting
@Academy for Classical Education - Dining Hall (2-5)
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Academy for Classical Education - North Court
3:30pm - 11:30pm
Football concessions
@Academy for Classical Education - Concession Stand
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Pre Game Meal
@Academy for Classical Education - Dining Hall (2-5)
7:30pm
Football: B/V
@ACE Football/Soccer Field
Hawaiian Night
3
4
5
Holiday
Labor Day - School Closed
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Academy for Classical Education - North Court
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball Practice
@Academy for Classical Education - North Court
6
10:00am - 11:00am
Parent Meeting
@Academy for Classical Education - Conference Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Academy for Classical Education - South Court
3:30pm - 6:00pm
MB Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Girls Basketball Conditioning
@Academy for Classical Education - North Court
3:45pm - 6:00pm
ACE Color Guard practice
@Academy for Classical Education - Dining Hall (2-5)
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Grammar Choir Rehearsals
@Academy for Classical Education - Chorus Room Grammar
4:00pm
Softball: G/MS
@ACE Baseball/Softball Field
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Central High School 2155 Napier Ave, Macon, GA 31204, USA
5 pm Central v. ACE 6 pm ACE v. Southwest 7 pm Central v. Southwest
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/MS
@First Presbyterian Day School
7
7:10am - 7:40pm
ACE Handchime Choir
@Academy for Classical Education - Chorus Room Sr.
9:00am - 9:45am
Practice for Grandparents' Day
@Academy for Classical Education - Large Dining Hall (6-12)
1:15pm - 3:00pm
Meeting
@Academy for Classical Education - Conference Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Academy for Classical Education - South Court
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Girls Basketball Conditioning
@Academy for Classical Education - North Court
4:30pm
Softball: G/JV
@Mary Persons High School, 300 Montpelier Ave, Forsyth, GA 31029, USA
5:00pm
Softball: G/MS
@ACE Baseball/Softball Field
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/MS
@Stratford Academy
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball Practice
@Academy for Classical Education - North Court
5:30pm - 7:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Academy for Classical Education - North Court
6:30pm
Softball: G/V
@Mary Persons High School, 300 Montpelier Ave, Forsyth, GA 31029, USA
8
TBD
Football: B/JV
@
TBD
Football: B/MS
@
TBD
Volleyball: G/V
@Northside High School; 926 Green St, Warner Robins, GA 31093
Northside v. ACE Spaulding v. ACE
TBD
Volleyball: G/JV
@Northside High School; 926 Green St, Warner Robins, GA 31093
Northside v. ACE Spaulding v. ACE
10:00am - 11:00am
Parent Meeting
@Academy for Classical Education - Conference Room
1:00pm - 2:00pm
Virtual meeting
@Academy for Classical Education - Conference Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Academy for Classical Education - South Court
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Grammar Drama Practice
@Academy for Classical Education - Room 308
3:30pm - 6:00pm
MB Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 6:00pm
ACE Color Guard practice
@Academy for Classical Education - Dining Hall (2-5)
4:15pm
Cross Country: MS
@Georgia Military College 201 E Greene St, Milledgeville, GA 31061, USA
GMC Bulldog Dash
5:00pm - 7:30pm
FAFSA Meeting - Seniors and Parents of Seniors
@Academy for Classical Education - Large Dining Hall (6-12)
5:00pm
Softball: G/V
@ACE Baseball/Softball Field
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Varsity Girls Basketball Conditioning
@Academy for Classical Education - South Court
6:00pm
Cross Country: V
@Georgia Military College 201 E Greene St, Milledgeville, GA 31061, USA
GMC Bulldog Dash
7:00pm - 8:00pm
Senior Class Trip Meeting - New York City
@Academy for Classical Education - Dining Hall (2-5)
9
10:00am - 10:30am
Student Meeting
@Academy for Classical Education - Conference Room
1:15pm - 2:00pm
Meeting
@Academy for Classical Education - Conference Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Academy for Classical Education - North Court
4:30pm
Softball: G/MS
@Crawford County Middle school; Lowe Rd, Roberta, GA 31078
7:30pm
Football: B/V
@Jordan Vocational High School; 3200 Howard Ave, Columbus, GA 31904
10
8:00am - 12:00pm
Elementary Football & Cheer Jamboree
@
Multiple Location
1:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Cook County High School; 9900 GA-37, Adel, GA 31620
1 pm Cook v. ACE 2 PM Rutland v. ACE 3 pm Cook V. Rutland
2:00pm
Softball: G/V
@Stratford Academy
4:00pm
Softball: G/V
@Stratford Academy
11
12
7:00am - 3:00pm
Fall Portrait Day
@Academy for Classical Education - Dining Hall (2-5)
7:10am - 7:40pm
ACE Handchime Choir
@Academy for Classical Education - Chorus Room Sr.
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Academy for Classical Education - South Court
3:30pm - 6:00pm
MB Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 6:00pm
ACE Color Guard practice
@Academy for Classical Education - Dining Hall (2-5)
4:00pm
Softball: G/V
@ACE Baseball/Softball Field
Double Header 4 pm 5:30 PM
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/MS
@ACE ARENA
5 pm ACE v. Lamar Co 6 pm Stratford v. Lamar 7 pm ACE v. Stratford
6:00pm
Softball: G/JV
@WESTFIELD SCHOOLS
13
TBD
Volleyball: G/V
@Mary Persons High School, 300 Montpelier Ave, Forsyth, GA 31029, USA
Mary Persons v. ACE ACE v. Upson Lee
TBD
Volleyball: G/JV
@Mary Persons High School, 300 Montpelier Ave, Forsyth, GA 31029, USA
Mary Persons v. ACE ACE v. Upson Lee
7:00am - 3:00pm
Fall Portrait Day
@Academy for Classical Education - Dining Hall (2-5)
11:00am - 11:30am
Student Meeting
@Academy for Classical Education - Conference Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Academy for Classical Education - South Court
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Academy for Classical Education - North Court
3:30pm - 6:00pm
MB Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 6:00pm
ACE Color Guard practice
@Academy for Classical Education - Dining Hall (2-5)
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Grammar Choir Rehearsals
@Academy for Classical Education - Chorus Room Grammar
5:00pm
Softball: G/MS
@ACE Baseball/Softball Field
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Varsity Girls Basketball Conditioning
@Academy for Classical Education - South Court
6:00pm - 7:00pm
10th Grade Charleston Trip Parent Meeting
@Academy for Classical Education - Large Dining Hall (6-12)
14
7:00am - 3:00pm
Fall Portrait Day
@Academy for Classical Education - Dining Hall (2-5)
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Academy for Classical Education - South Court
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Academy for Classical Education - North Court
4:30pm
Softball: G/JV
@ACE Baseball/Softball Field
5:00pm
Cross Country: V
@WESTFIELD SCHOOLS
Sr High Girls 6 pm Sr High Boys 6:30
5:00pm
Cross Country: MS
@WESTFIELD SCHOOLS
Jr. High Boys 4:30 pm Jr. Girls Girls 4:50 pm
5:00pm
Softball: G/MS
@Tattnall Square Academy
DH
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball Practice
@Academy for Classical Education - North Court
6:30pm
Softball: G/V
@ACE Baseball/Softball Field
6:30pm - 7:30pm
Thespian Inductions
@Academy for Classical Education - Large Dining Hall (6-12)
15
7:00am - 3:00pm
Fall Portrait Day
@Academy for Classical Education - Dining Hall (2-5)
10:00am - 10:30am
Student Meeting
@Academy for Classical Education - Conference Room
2:00pm - 3:00pm
M.V. Annual Review
@Academy for Classical Education - Conference Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Academy for Classical Education - South Court
3:30pm - 6:00pm
Football concessions
@Academy for Classical Education - Concession Stand
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Grammar Drama Practice
@Academy for Classical Education - Room 308
3:30pm - 6:00pm
MB Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 6:00pm
ACE Color Guard practice
@Academy for Classical Education - Dining Hall (2-5)
4:30pm
Football: B/MS
@WESTFIELD SCHOOLS
4:30pm
Softball: G/V
@Northeast High School, 1646 Upper River Rd, Macon, GA 31211, USA
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@ACE ARENA
5 pm ACE v. Lamar Co 6 pm Tattnall v. Lamar CO 7 pm ACE v. Tattnall
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@ACE ARENA
5 pm ACE v. Lamar Co 6 pm Tattnall v. Lamar CO 7 pm ACE v. Tattnall
6:00pm
Football: B/JV
@WESTFIELD SCHOOLS
16
Meet & Greet
Basketball Boosters hosting a Meet & Green with Coach Whetsel, the new girls basketball coach. Tailgate before the home Varsity football game ...
11:00am - 11:30am
Student Meeting
@Academy for Classical Education - Conference Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Academy for Classical Education - North Court
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Cheer - Mini Cheer Clinic
@Academy for Classical Education - Dining Hall (2-5)
3:30pm - 11:30pm
Football concessions
@Academy for Classical Education - Concession Stand
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Girls Basketball Conditioning
@Academy for Classical Education - South Court
4:30pm
Softball: G/MS
@ACE Baseball/Softball Field
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Pre Game Meal
@Academy for Classical Education - Dining Hall (2-5)
7:30pm
Football: B/V
@ACE Football/Soccer Field
Neon Night
17
TBD
Cheerleading: G/V
@West Laurens High School, 3692 GA-257, Dexter, GA 31019
Raider Rumble Junior High Cheer Competes
10:00am
Softball: G/MS
@ACE Baseball/Softball Field
18
19
7:10am - 7:40pm
ACE Handchime Choir
@Academy for Classical Education - Chorus Room Sr.
8:35am - 9:05am
Senior Class Trip Meeting - New York City
@Academy for Classical Education - Large Dining Hall (6-12)
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Academy for Classical Education - South Court
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Grammar Drama Practice
@Academy for Classical Education - Room 308
3:30pm - 6:00pm
MB Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 6:00pm
ACE Color Guard practice
@Academy for Classical Education - Dining Hall (2-5)
4:00pm - 5:00pm
Meeting
@Academy for Classical Education - Conference Room
5:00pm
Softball: G/MS
@Gray Station Middle School
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@ACE ARENA
5 pm ACE v. Central 6 pm Central v. Rutland 7 pm ACE v. Rutland
6:00pm
Softball: G/V
@ACE Baseball/Softball Field
20
Class Trip
@Off Campus
10th grade class trip to Charleston
1:15pm - 2:00pm
Virtual meeting
@Academy for Classical Education - Conference Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Academy for Classical Education - North Court
3:30pm - 6:00pm
MB Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 6:00pm
ACE Color Guard practice
@Academy for Classical Education - Dining Hall (2-5)
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Grammar Choir Rehearsals
@Academy for Classical Education - Chorus Room Grammar
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Varsity Girls Basketball Conditioning
@Academy for Classical Education - South Court
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball Practice
@Academy for Classical Education - North Court
21
Class Trip
@Off Campus
10th grade class trip to Charleston
7:10am - 7:40pm
ACE Handchime Choir
@Academy for Classical Education - Chorus Room Sr.
10:00am - 11:00am
Student Meeting
@Academy for Classical Education - Conference Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Academy for Classical Education - South Court
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Academy for Classical Education - North Court
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Varsity Girls Basketball Conditioning
@Academy for Classical Education - South Court
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball Practice
@Academy for Classical Education - North Court
6:00pm
Softball: G/MS
@PIEDMONT ACADEMY
22
Class Trip
@Off Campus
10th grade class trip to Charleston
12:00pm - 1:00pm
2nd Grade Parent Picnic
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Academy for Classical Education - South Court
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Grammar Drama Practice
@Academy for Classical Education - Room 308
3:30pm - 6:00pm
MB Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Girls Basketball Conditioning
@Academy for Classical Education - North Court
3:45pm - 6:00pm
ACE Color Guard practice
@Academy for Classical Education - Dining Hall (2-5)
4:00pm - 7:00pm
JH and JV Concessions
@Academy for Classical Education - Concession Stand
4:30pm
Football: B/MS
@ACE Football/Soccer Field
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/MS
@Stratford Academy
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball Practice
@Academy for Classical Education - North Court
6:00pm
Football: B/JV
@ACE Football/Soccer Field
23
TBD
Cross Country: V
@
Wingfoot Sam Smith Park 1155 Douthit Ferry Road, Cartersville, GA
11:00am - 11:30am
Student Meeting
@Academy for Classical Education - Conference Room
12:00pm - 1:00pm
2nd Grade Parent Picnic
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Academy for Classical Education - South Court
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Academy for Classical Education - North Court
3:30pm - 6:00pm
MB Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 6:00pm
ACE Color Guard practice
@Academy for Classical Education - Dining Hall (2-5)
24
TBD
Cheerleading: G/V
@Houston County HS
Middle GA Cheer Classic Junior High Cheer Competes
TBD
Cross Country: V
@
Wingfoot Sam Smith Park 1155 Douthit Ferry Road, Cartersville, GA
TBD
Softball: G/MS
@
Middle School League Tournament (Jr. High) TBA
10:15pm
Cross Country: MS
@Jones County High School
Release the HOUNDS
25
26
7:10am - 7:40pm
ACE Handchime Choir
@Academy for Classical Education - Chorus Room Sr.
7:40am - 2:05pm
PSAT Pre-Administration
@Academy for Classical Education - Large Dining Hall (6-12)
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Grammar Drama Practice
@Academy for Classical Education - Room 308
3:30pm - 6:00pm
MB Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 6:00pm
ACE Color Guard practice
@Academy for Classical Education - Dining Hall (2-5)
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball Practice
@Academy for Classical Education - North Court
7:00pm - 8:30pm
JH and SH Fall Chorus Concert
@
Multiple Location
27
TBD
Volleyball: G/V
@Northeast High School, 1646 Upper River Rd, Macon, GA 31211, USA
5 pm Northeast v. Central 6 pm Central v. Rutland 7 pm ACE v. Rutland
7:00am - 8:00am
Parent meeting
@Academy for Classical Education - Conference Room
7:40am - 2:05pm
PSAT Pre-Administration
@Academy for Classical Education - Large Dining Hall (6-12)
11:00am - 11:30am
Student Meeting
@Academy for Classical Education - Conference Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Academy for Classical Education - South Court
3:30pm - 6:00pm
MB Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 6:00pm
ACE Color Guard practice
@Academy for Classical Education - Dining Hall (2-5)
3:45pm - 5:00pm
Grammar Choir Rehearsals
@Academy for Classical Education - Chorus Room Grammar
5:00pm
Softball: G/V
@Central High School 2155 Napier Ave, Macon, GA 31204, USA
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Varsity Girls Basketball Conditioning
@Academy for Classical Education - South Court
6:30pm - 8:30pm
Fall Orchestra Concert
@Academy for Classical Education - Large Dining Hall (6-12)
28
TBD
Volleyball: G/MS
@First Presbyterian Day School
7:15am - 7:40am
Tri-M Induction
@Academy for Classical Education - Chorus Room Sr.
11:00am - 11:30am
Student Meeting
@Academy for Classical Education - Conference Room
1:15pm - 2:00pm
Meeting
@Academy for Classical Education - Conference Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Academy for Classical Education - South Court
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Academy for Classical Education - North Court
4:10pm
Cross Country: MS
@First Presbyterian Day School
Jr. High Boys 4:45 pm Jr. High Girls 4:15 pm
4:30pm
Football: B/MS
@Stratford Academy
4:30pm
Softball: G/JV
@Crawford County High School, 400 E Agency St, Roberta, GA 31078, USA
DH 4:30pm
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball Practice
@Academy for Classical Education - North Court
5:30pm
Cross Country: V
@First Presbyterian Day School
Sr High Boys 5:30 pm Sr high Girls 6:15 pm
6:00pm
Football: B/JV
@Stratford Academy
29
TBD
Volleyball: G/V
(Cancelled)
@Peach County High School, 900 Campus Dr, Fort Valley, GA 31030, USA
Peach Co v. ACE
TBD
Volleyball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@Peach County High School, 900 Campus Dr, Fort Valley, GA 31030, USA
Peach CO. ACE
7:50am - 8:40am
Meeting
@Academy for Classical Education - Conference Room
10:50am - 11:45am
Meeting
@Academy for Classical Education - Conference Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Academy for Classical Education - South Court
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Grammar Drama Practice
@Academy for Classical Education - Room 308
3:30pm - 6:00pm
MB Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Varsity Girls Basketball Conditioning
@Academy for Classical Education - North Court
3:45pm - 6:00pm
ACE Color Guard practice
@Academy for Classical Education - Dining Hall (2-5)
5:30pm
Softball: G/V
@ACE Baseball/Softball Field
SENIOR NIGHT
7:00pm
Football: B/V
@Kendrick High School; 6015 Georgetown Dr, Columbus, GA 31907
30
7:50am - 8:40am
Meeting
@Academy for Classical Education - Conference Room
1:15pm - 3:00pm
Homecoming Decorations
@Academy for Classical Education - Dining Hall (2-5)
3:00pm - 11:00pm
Homecoming Dance Set Up
@
Multiple Location
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Academy for Classical Education - North Court
6:00pm
Softball: G/V
@Walnut Grove High School, 4863 Guthrie Cemetery Rd, Loganville, GA 30052
Grayson Tournament 6 pm 8 pm
1
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Elementary Athletics
Cheerleading
Tennis
Football
Baseball
Tennis
Cross Country
Soccer
Swim
Basketball
Softball
Volleyball
Golf
Track
School Events
Field Trip
Club Events
Beta - Grammar
French Club
Pep Club
Drama Club
Art
Chess Club
National Honor Society
Board Game Club
Math Club
Academic Club
Beta - Sr High
Latin Club
Science Olympiad
Beta - Jr High
Interact Club
Science Club
Performing Arts Events
Jr High Chorus
Grammar Choir
Anime Club
Theater
Sr High Band
Jr High Band
Orchestra
Sr High Chorus
Marching Band
Class Events
Class of 2025
Class of 2024
Class of 2023
Class of 2022
Class of 2020
Class of 2021
Class of 2026
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?