Skip to content
The Academy for Classical Education
Navbar
Calendar
GOFAN TICKETS
Today
August 2022
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
31
1
First Day of School
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Academy for Classical Education - South Court
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Academy for Classical Education - North Court
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball Practice
@
Multiple Location
2
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Academy for Classical Education - South Court
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Academy for Classical Education - North Court
3:30pm - 6:00pm
MB Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 6:00pm
ACE Color Guard practice
@Academy for Classical Education - Dining Hall (2-5)
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball Practice
@
Multiple Location
7:00pm
Softball: G/V
@ACE Baseball/Softball Field
3
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Academy for Classical Education - South Court
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Academy for Classical Education - North Court
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball Practice
@
Multiple Location
4
8:15am - 10:30am
Parent Meeting
@Academy for Classical Education - Conference Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Academy for Classical Education - South Court
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Academy for Classical Education - North Court
3:30pm - 6:00pm
MB Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 6:00pm
ACE Color Guard practice
@Academy for Classical Education - Dining Hall (2-5)
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@ACE ARENA
Scrimmage at 6 Pm
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@ACE ARENA
Scrimmage at 6 PM
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball Practice
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm
Softball: G/V
@Pike County High School
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Help the band build props meeting
@Academy for Classical Education - Sr. High Band Room
5
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Academy for Classical Education - North Court
6
9:00am
Volleyball: G/MS
@ACE ARENA
BLUE/ GREEN scrimmage
7
8
3:30pm - 6:00pm
MB Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 6:00pm
ACE Color Guard practice
@Academy for Classical Education - Dining Hall (2-5)
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@ACE ARENA
5 pm ACE v. FPD 6 PM FPD v. MDS 7 PM ACE v. MDS
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@ACE ARENA
5 pm ACE vs. FPD 6 pm FPD v. MDS 7 pm ACE v. MDS
6:00pm - 7:30pm
Marching Band/Color Guard Parent Meeting
@Academy for Classical Education - Sr. High Band Room
9
3:30pm - 6:00pm
MB Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 6:00pm
ACE Color Guard practice
@Academy for Classical Education - Dining Hall (2-5)
5:30pm - 7:00pm
XC parent meeting
@Academy for Classical Education - Large Dining Hall (6-12)
6:00pm
Softball: G/V
@ACE Baseball/Softball Field
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@ACE ARENA
5 PM Stratford v. ACE 6 pm ACE v. Stratford
6:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@ACE ARENA
5 pm ACE v. Stratford 6 pm Stratford v. ACE
10
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Academy for Classical Education - South Court
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Academy for Classical Education - North Court
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball Practice
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm - 7:30pm
Football Team Dinner
@Academy for Classical Education - Large Dining Hall (6-12)
11
1:15pm - 1:45pm
Parent Meeting
@Academy for Classical Education - Conference Room
3:30pm - 6:00pm
MB Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 6:00pm
ACE Color Guard practice
@Academy for Classical Education - Dining Hall (2-5)
5:00pm
Softball: G/JV
@ACE Baseball/Softball Field
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@ACE ARENA
5 pm ACE v. Perry 6 pm Mary Persons v. Perry 7 pm ACE v. Mary Persons
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@ACE ARENA
5 pm ACE v. Perry 6 pm Mary Persons v. Perry 7 pm ACE v. Mary Persons
6:30pm
Football: B/V
@John Milledge Academy, 197 Log Cabin Rd NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061
6:30pm
Softball: G/V
@ACE Baseball/Softball Field
12
10:30am - 1:00pm
PTO Board Meeting
@Academy for Classical Education - Conference Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Academy for Classical Education - North Court
3:30pm - 6:00pm
MB Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 6:00pm
ACE Color Guard practice
@Academy for Classical Education - Dining Hall (2-5)
4:00pm
Softball: G/MS
@ACE Baseball/Softball Field
4 pm DH
5:00pm - 7:30pm
Senior Parking Space Painting
Seniors paint parking spaces Large parking lot (ACE Lane)
13
8:00am - 12:00pm
Elementary Football Evaluations
@
Multiple Location
8:30am - 12:30pm
Senior Parking Space Painting
Seniors paint parking spaces Large parking lot (ACE Lane)
10:30am
Softball: G/MS
@ACE Baseball/Softball Field
14
15
9:00am - 9:30am
Conference
New Parent Orientation Conference Room
9:45am - 11:00am
Meeting
@Academy for Classical Education - Conference Room
3:30pm - 6:00pm
MB Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 6:00pm
ACE Color Guard practice
@Academy for Classical Education - Dining Hall (2-5)
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/MS
@ACE ARENA
5 pm ACE v. FPD 6 pm Tattnall v. FPD 7 pm ACE v. Tattnall
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Junior Class Washington DC Trip Meeting
@Academy for Classical Education - Large Dining Hall (6-12)
6:30pm
Parent Meeting
@Academy for Classical Education - B Building
Mandatory Meeting with Parents of First graders Location: First Grade Classrooms
16
TBD
Volleyball: G/V
@Perry High School
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Academy for Classical Education - South Court
3:30pm - 6:00pm
MB Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 6:00pm
ACE Color Guard practice
@Academy for Classical Education - Dining Hall (2-5)
4:30pm
Softball: G/JV
@ACE Baseball/Softball Field
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Peach County High School, 900 Campus Dr, Fort Valley, GA 31030, USA
5 PM Perry v. ACE 6 PM Warner Robins v. ACE 7 pm Perry v. Warner Robins
6:30pm
Softball: G/V
@ACE Baseball/Softball Field
17
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Academy for Classical Education - South Court
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Academy for Classical Education - North Court
5:00pm
Football: B/MS
(Cancelled)
@ACE Baseball/Softball Field
5:00pm
Softball: G/JV
@ACE Baseball/Softball Field
DH 5pm/7pm
5:00pm
Softball: G/MS
@WESTFIELD SCHOOLS
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/MS
@Lamar County Middle School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball Practice
@
Multiple Location
18
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Academy for Classical Education - South Court
3:30pm - 6:00pm
MB Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 6:00pm
ACE Color Guard practice
@Academy for Classical Education - Dining Hall (2-5)
4:00pm
Softball: G/MS
@WINDSOR ACADEMY
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Tattnall Square Academy
5:30 pm Tattnall v. ACE 6:30 pm ACE v. Central GA Athletics 7:30 pm Tattnall v. Central GA Athletics
4:30pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@Tattnall Square Academy
6:00pm - 7:00pm
Kindergarten Parent Meeting
@Academy for Classical Education - Dining Hall (2-5)
6:00pm
Softball: G/V
@ACE Baseball/Softball Field
6:30pm - 7:30pm
First Grade Parent Meeting
@Academy for Classical Education - B Building
First Grade Classrooms
6:30pm - 7:30pm
First Grade Parent Meeting
@Academy for Classical Education - B Building
First Grade Classrooms
19
10:00am - 10:45am
Athletic Meeting
@Academy for Classical Education - Conference Room
12:15pm - 1:15pm
Meeting
@Academy for Classical Education - Conference Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Academy for Classical Education - North Court
7:30pm
Football: B/V
@ACE Football/Soccer Field
White out Night
20
TBD
Softball: G/MS
@Jones Co. Recreation complex,166 Recreation Rd, Gray, GA 31032
Across the Tracks Tournament
TBD
Volleyball: G/JV
@Perry High School
TBA JV Tournament at Perry HS
8:00am
Cross Country: V
@Warhawk Invitational 155 Postmaster Dr. McDonough, GA 30253
Varsity Boys 8 am Varsity Girls 8:30 am JV boys 9 am JV girls 9:30 am
10:00am
Cross Country: MS
@Warhawk Invitational 155 Postmaster Dr. McDonough, GA 30253
Jr. High Boys 10 am Jr. High Girls 10:25 am
21
22
9:00am - 10:00am
Parent Feedback Meeting
@Academy for Classical Education - Conference Room
12:00pm - 12:45pm
Meeting
@Academy for Classical Education - Conference Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Academy for Classical Education - South Court
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Academy for Classical Education - North Court
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Grammar Choir Auditions
@Academy for Classical Education - Chorus Room Grammar
3:30pm - 6:00pm
MB Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 6:00pm
ACE Color Guard practice
@Academy for Classical Education - Dining Hall (2-5)
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball Practice
@
Multiple Location
6:00pm
Softball: G/JV
(Cancelled)
@ACE Baseball/Softball Field
23
TBD
Volleyball: G/V
@Warner Robins High School, 401 S Davis Dr, Warner Robins, GA 31088
Quad with WR, Peach, and Tift
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Academy for Classical Education - South Court
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Academy for Classical Education - North Court
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Grammar Choir Auditions
@Academy for Classical Education - Chorus Room Grammar
3:30pm - 6:00pm
MB Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 6:00pm
ACE Color Guard practice
@Academy for Classical Education - Dining Hall (2-5)
5:00pm
Softball: G/MS
@Stratford Academy
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball Practice
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm
Softball: G/V
@ACE Baseball/Softball Field
24
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Academy for Classical Education - South Court
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Academy for Classical Education - North Court
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Grammar Drama Auditions
@Academy for Classical Education - Room 308
5:00pm
Softball: G/MS
@ACE Baseball/Softball Field
DH
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball Practice
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm
Softball: G/V
@Rutland High School, 6250 Skipper Rd, Macon, GA 31216, USA
25
TBD
Volleyball: G/MS
@Rock Springs Christian Academy 219 Rock Springs Rd, Milner, GA 30257
ACE v. Rock Springs ACE v. Trinity Sharpsburg
12:00pm - 12:45pm
Meeting
@Academy for Classical Education - Conference Room
2:10pm - 2:40pm
Dc Trip Meeting with Juniors attending trip
@Academy for Classical Education - Large Dining Hall (6-12)
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Grammar Drama Auditions
@Academy for Classical Education - Room 308
3:30pm - 6:00pm
MB Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 6:00pm
ACE Color Guard practice
@Academy for Classical Education - Dining Hall (2-5)
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@ACE ARENA
5 pm ACE v. Peach Co 6 pm Northside v. Peach Co 7 pm ACE v. Northside
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/JV
@ACE ARENA
5 pm ACE v. Peach Co 6 pm Northside s. Peach CO 7 pm ACE v. Northside
26
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Academy for Classical Education - North Court
3:30pm - 5:00pm
Grammar Drama Auditions
@Academy for Classical Education - Room 308
5:00pm - 8:00pm
Senior Parking Space Painting
@
Multiple Location
7:30pm
Football: B/V
@Georgia Military College 201 E Greene St, Milledgeville, GA 31061, USA
27
8:00am
Cross Country: MS
@Monroe County Rec department 1080 GA-42, Forsyth, GA 31029
Jr High Boys 8 am Jr. High Girls 8:25 am
8:00am - 12:00pm
Senior Parking Space Painting
@
Multiple Location
8:50am
Cross Country: V
@Mary Persons High School, 300 Montpelier Ave, Forsyth, GA 31029, USA
Varsity Boys 8:50 am Varsity Girls 9:20 am JV boys 9:50 am JV girls 9:50 am
3:00pm
Softball: G/V
@Elbert County High School
5:00pm
Softball: G/V
@Lambert High School, 805 Nichols Rd, Suwanee, GA 30024
28
Class Trip
@Off Campus
29
Class Trip
@Off Campus
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Academy for Classical Education - South Court
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Academy for Classical Education - North Court
3:30pm - 6:00pm
MB Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 6:00pm
ACE Color Guard practice
@Academy for Classical Education - Dining Hall (2-5)
4:00pm
Softball: G/V
@Jordan Vocational High School; 3200 Howard Ave, Columbus, GA 31904
4:00pm
Softball: G/MS
@ACE Baseball/Softball Field
5:00pm
Volleyball: G/MS
@Tattnall Square Academy
5 PM Tattnall v. Lamar 6 PM ACE v. Lamar 7 pm Tattnall v. ACE
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball Practice
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm
Softball: G/V
@Jordan Vocational High School; 3200 Howard Ave, Columbus, GA 31904
5:30pm
Softball: G/JV
@ACE Baseball/Softball Field
7:00pm
Volleyball: G/V
@Mount de Sales Academy
30
Class Trip
@Off Campus
10:00am - 11:30am
Athletic Meeting
@Academy for Classical Education - Conference Room
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Academy for Classical Education - North Court
3:30pm - 6:00pm
MB Practice
@
Multiple Location
3:45pm - 6:00pm
ACE Color Guard practice
@Academy for Classical Education - Dining Hall (2-5)
5:00pm
Softball: G/MS
@First Presbyterian Day School
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball Practice
@
Multiple Location
31
Class Trip
@Off Campus
7:10am - 7:40pm
ACE Handchime Choir
@Academy for Classical Education - Chorus Room Sr.
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Cheer Practice
@Academy for Classical Education - South Court
3:00pm - 5:00pm
Volleyball Practice
@Academy for Classical Education - North Court
4:10pm
Cross Country: MS
@First Presbyterian Day School
Jr. High Boys 4:10 pm Jr. High Girls 4:50 pm
4:15pm - 5:30pm
Conference
@Academy for Classical Education - Conference Room
4:30pm
Softball: G/MS
@Mount de Sales Academy
5:00pm
Softball: G/V
@ACE Baseball/Softball Field
5:00pm - 6:30pm
Volleyball Practice
@
Multiple Location
5:30pm
Cross Country: V
@First Presbyterian Day School
Varsity Boys 5:30 pm Varsity Girls 6:15 pm JV boys 5:30 pm JV girls 6:15 pm
5:30pm
Softball: G/JV
@Jones County High School
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
April 2025
View by Type
-All-
Athletics
Cheerleading
Elementary Athletics
Tennis
Baseball
Football
Tennis
Soccer
Cross Country
Swim
Basketball
Softball
Volleyball
Golf
Track
School Events
Field Trip
Club Events
Beta - Grammar
French Club
Pep Club
Drama Club
Art
Chess Club
National Honor Society
Board Game Club
Math Club
Academic Club
Beta - Sr High
Latin Club
Science Olympiad
Beta - Jr High
Interact Club
Science Club
Performing Arts Events
Jr High Chorus
Grammar Choir
Anime Club
Theater
Sr High Band
Jr High Band
Orchestra
Sr High Chorus
Marching Band
Class Events
Class of 2025
Class of 2024
Class of 2023
Class of 2022
Class of 2020
Class of 2021
Class of 2026
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?