The Academy for Classical Education

The Academy for Classical Education


  • Sunday
  • Monday
  • Tuesday
  • Wednesday
  • Thursday
  • Friday
  • Saturday
  • 30
  • 31
  • 1
    3:30pm - 5:30pm
    @Academy for Classical Education - Sr. High Band Room
    Band Practice
    4:30pm
    @Creekside Christian Academy, 175 Foster Dr, McDonough, GA 30253
    4:30 PM Creekside Christian V. Landmark 5:30 PM Landmark V. ACE 6:30 PM Creekside Christian V. ACE
    5:30pm
    @The Academy for Classical Education
  • 2
    4:30pm
    @Taylor County High School 24 Oak St, Butler, GA 31006, USA
    A team
    5:00pm
    @Mary Persons High School, 300 Montpelier Ave, Forsyth, GA 31029, USA
    5 PM Mary Person v.ACE 6 PM ACE v. Jones Co.
    5:00pm
    @Mary Persons High School, 300 Montpelier Ave, Forsyth, GA 31029, USA
    5 PM Mary Persons v. ACE 6 PM ACE v. Jones Co
    5:30pm
    @First Presbyterian Day School
    5:30pm
    @The Academy for Classical Education
  • 3
    3:30pm - 5:30pm
    @Academy for Classical Education - Sr. High Band Room
    Band Practice
    4:30pm
    @Mary Persons High School, 300 Montpelier Ave, Forsyth, GA 31029, USA
    Bulldog Distance Classic ( Mary Persons) Jr High Girls 5 PM Jr High Boys 4:30 PM
    4:30pm
    @PIEDMONT ACADEMY
    B Team
    5:00pm
    @Gray Station Middle School
    1st Team
    5:00pm
    @Greenville High School 17656 Roosevelt Hwy, Greenville, GA 30222, USA
    5:30pm
    @Mary Persons High School, 300 Montpelier Ave, Forsyth, GA 31029, USA
    Bulldog Distance Classic JV 5:30 PM V Girls 6 PM V Boys 6:30 PM
    5:30pm
    @The Academy for Classical Education
  • 4
  • 5
    TBD
    @First Presbyterian Day School
    Time TBA
  • 6
  • 7
    Labor Day - School Closed
  • 8
    3:30pm - 5:30pm
    @Academy for Classical Education - Sr. High Band Room
    Band Practice
    4:00pm
    @Crawford County High School, 400 E Agency St, Roberta, GA 31078, USA
    5:00pm
    @ACE Baseball/Softball Field
    1st Team
    6:00pm
    @Crawford County High School, 400 E Agency St, Roberta, GA 31078, USA
  • 9
    4:30pm
    @Mary Persons High School, 300 Montpelier Ave, Forsyth, GA 31029, USA
    Junior Varsity Double Header Mary Persons 4:30/6 PM
    5:00pm
    @Georgia Military College 201 E Greene St, Milledgeville, GA 31061, USA
    5:00pm
    @ACE Baseball/Softball Field
    2nd Team
    5:00pm
    @ACE ARENA
    5:30 PM ACE vs. Jones Co 6:30 PM Mary Persons v. Jones Co. 78:30 PM ACE v. Mary Persons
  • 10
    3:30pm - 5:30pm
    @Academy for Classical Education - Sr. High Band Room
    Band Practice
    5:00pm
    @Crawford County High School, 400 E Agency St, Roberta, GA 31078, USA
    5:00pm
    @Lamar County High School 1 Trojan Way, Barnesville, GA 30204, USA
    1st Team
    5:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @The Academy for Classical Education
    5:30pm
    @First Presbyterian Day School
    FPD vs. Strong Rock ACE vs. Strong Rock FPD vs. ACE
  • 11
  • 12
    8:00am
    @Jones County High School
    Greyhound Invitational V girls 8 am V boys 8:45 am Jr High Girls 9:30 am Jr high Boys 10 am JV 10:30 am 297 Howard Roberts Rd Gray, GA
    9:30am
    @Jones County High School
    Greyhound Invitational Jr High Girls 9:30am Jr High Boys 10 am
    10:00am
    @Crawford County High School, 400 E Agency St, Roberta, GA 31078, USA
    @ Crawford Co. 10 am 1st Team 12 pm 2nd Team
  • 13
  • 14
    5:00pm
    @WINDSOR ACADEMY
    2nd Team
    5:00pm
    @Rutland High School, 6250 Skipper Rd, Macon, GA 31216, USA
    5 PM ACE v.Rutland 6 PM Howard V. ACE ?? 7 PM Rutland v. Howard
    5:30pm
    @ACE ARENA
    5:30 PM ACE v. Central Georgia Athletics 6:30 PM CGA v. MP (9th) 78:30 PM MP v. ACE
  • 15
    3:30pm - 5:30pm
    @Academy for Classical Education - Sr. High Band Room
    Band Practice
    4:00pm
    @The Academy for Classical Education
    5:30pm
    @First Presbyterian Day School
    5 PM FPD v. Strong Rock 6 PM ACE v. Strong Rock 7 pm FPD v. ACE
    6:00pm
    @The Academy for Classical Education
  • 16
    6:00pm
    @ACE ARENA
  • 17
    3:30pm - 5:30pm
    @Academy for Classical Education - Sr. High Band Room
    Band Practice
    5:00pm
    @ACE ARENA
    5 PM Chattahoochee v. ACE 6 PM Peach Co. v. Chattahoochee 7 PM ACE v. Peach Co.
    5:30pm
    (Postponed)
    @The Academy for Classical Education
    5:30pm
    @Creekside High School
  • 18
    6:00pm
    @Off Campus
    Choir Night Out
    7:30pm
    @Football Field
    Vs. Tattnall @ ACE SENIOR NIGHT
  • 19
  • 20
  • 21
    4:30pm
    @ACE Baseball/Softball Field
    2nd Team
  • 22
    3:30pm - 5:30pm
    @Academy for Classical Education - Sr. High Band Room
    Band Practice
    5:00pm
    @The Academy for Classical Education
    1st match @ 5 pm ACE vs. ? 2nd Match @ 6 pm Stratford v. ? 3rd Mathc @ 7 PM ACE v. Stratford
  • 23
    4:00pm
    @Perry High School
    5:00pm
    @ACE Baseball/Softball Field
    2nd Team
    5:00pm
    @The Academy for Classical Education
    5 PM ACE vs. Lee Co 6 Pm Tattnall vs. Lee Co 7 PM ACE vs. Tattnall
    5:30pm
    @Perry High School
  • 24
    TBD
    @First Presbyterian Day School
    TBA Bibb County Tournament
    3:30pm - 5:30pm
    @Academy for Classical Education - Sr. High Band Room
    Band Practice
    4:30pm
    @ACE Baseball/Softball Field
    A team
    5:00pm
    (Rescheduled)
    @Taylor County High School 24 Oak St, Butler, GA 31006, USA
    5:15pm
    @Veterans High School
    Warhawk Invitational JV 5:15 p V girls 5:45 p V boys 6:15 p
    5:30pm
    @The Academy for Classical Education
  • 25
    5:00pm
    @Banks Stephens Middle School
    1st Team @ 5 PM
    7:30pm
    @Football Field
    Vs. Patula Charter HOMECOMING
  • 26
    9:00am
    @WESTFIELD SCHOOLS
    Hornet Hustle (Westfield) 2005 US-41 Perry Ga31069 Jr High boys 9 am Jr High Girls 9:20 am
    10:00am
    @ACE ARENA
    Intrasquad
  • 27
  • 28
    4:30pm
    @The Academy for Classical Education
    5:00pm
    @Byron Middle School
    1st Team
    5:00pm
    @Stratford Academy
    5:30pm
    @ACE ARENA
    1st match @ 5:30 pm ACE vs. Mary Persons 2nd match @ 6:30 pm Mary Person Vs. Stratford 3rd match @ 7:30 pm ACE vs. Stratford
    6:30pm
    @The Academy for Classical Education
  • 29
    3:30pm - 5:30pm
    @Academy for Classical Education - Sr. High Band Room
    Band Practice
    5:00pm
    @Wilkinson County High School 11481 GA-57, McIntyre, GA 31054, USA
  • 30
    4:00pm
    @Henderson Middle School
    Both 1 team 4 PM 2 team 6 PM
    4:15pm
    @First Presbyterian Day School
    Viking Invitational Jr High Girls 4:15 PM JR high Boys 4:45 PM
    5:00pm
    @The Academy for Classical Education
    1st match @ 5 pm ACE vs. Mount de sales 2nd match @6 pm Mary person Vs. Mount de sales 3rd match @ 7 pm ACE vs. Mary Persons
    5:15pm
    @First Presbyterian Day School
    Viking Invitational (FPD) V girls 5:15 p V Boys 6 pm
  • 1
  • 2
  • 3