The Academy for Classical Education

The Academy for Classical Education

Wednesday, December 2, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Field Trip

Disney Trip - Sr. High Band/Chorus/Orchestra

Disney Trip - Sr. High Band/Chorus/Orchestra
5:00pmBasketball: Girls MS Game

vs. Clifton Ridge Middle
6:00pmBasketball: Boys MS Game

vs. Clifton Ridge Middle
Thursday, December 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
4:30pmBasketball: Girls MS Game

vs. Gray Station Middle
 @  ACE ARENA location
5:30pmBasketball: Boys MS Game

vs. Gray Station Middle
 @  ACE ARENA location
6:30pm- 7:30pmSoccer Parent Informational Meeting

Academy for Classical Education - Large Dining Hall (6-12) location
Friday, December 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:30am- 11:30amSeniors Painting Parking Spaces

ACE Parking Lot - Large (Scholar's Way) location
6:30pmSwimming: Varsity Meet

vs. TBA
 @  Northside Swim Club, 5097 Northside Dr, Macon, GA 31210 location
Saturday, December 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
8:30am- 11:30amSeniors Painting Parking Spaces

ACE Parking Lot - Large (Scholar's Way) location
11:30amSwimming: MS Meet

vs. TBA
 @  Northside Swim Club, 5097 Northside Dr, Macon, GA 31210 location
1:00pmBasketball: Girls MS Game

vs. John Milledge Academy
 @  John Milledge Academy, 197 Log Cabin Rd NE, Milledgeville, GA 31061 location
2:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. Glascock County
 @  Glascock County High School, 1230 Panther Way, Gibson, GA 30810, USA location
2:00pmBasketball: Boys MS Game

vs. John Milledge Academy
 @  John Milledge Academylocation
3:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. Glascock County
 @  Glascock County High School, 1230 Panther Way, Gibson, GA 30810, USA location
Sunday, December 6, 2020
Monday, December 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
6:30pm- 8:00pmWinter Orchestra Concert

Academy for Classical Education - Large Dining Hall (6-12) location
Tuesday, December 8, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:45pmBasketball: Girls JV Game

vs. TATTNALL SQUARE ACADEMY
4:45pmBasketball: Boys JV Game

vs. TATTNALL SQUARE ACADEMY
5:00pmBasketball: Girls MS Game

vs. Upson-Lee Middle
6:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity Game

vs. TATTNALL SQUARE ACADEMY
6:00pmBasketball: Boys MS Game

vs. Upson-Lee Middle
7:30pmBasketball: Boys Varsity Game

vs. TATTNALL SQUARE ACADEMY