Saint Ann's School

Saint Ann's School

Saturday, February 1, 2020
TimeEventDetails
12:00pm- 2:00pmPractice - Basketball - Girls Varsity

12th Floor Gym location
2:00pm- 4:00pmPractice - Basketball - Boys JV

12th Floor Gym location
Sunday, February 2, 2020
Monday, February 3, 2020
TimeEventDetails
2:45pm- 4:45pmPractice - Gymnastics - Girls MS

10th Floor Gym/App location

Two sessions: 2:45pm-4:00pm and 3:30pm-4:45pm

Two sessions: 2:45pm-4:00pm and 3:30pm-4:45pm
3:00pmSquash: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  1:45pm
Return:       --

vs. Dwight
 @  Manhattan Squash Clublocation
3:30pm- 4:30pmPractice - Basketball - Girls MS

12th Floor Gym location
4:30pm- 5:30pmPractice - Basketball - Boys MS

12th Floor Gym location
4:30pm- 6:00pmPractice - Gymnastics - Girls Varsity

10th Floor Gym/App location
5:00pm- 6:45pmPractice - Squash - Boys Varsity

5:30pm- 7:00pmPractice - Basketball - Boys Varsity

12th Floor Gym location
5:30pm- 7:30pmPractice - Fencing

Farber Gym location
Tuesday, February 4, 2020
TimeEventDetails
2:45pm- 5:00pmPractice - Gymnastics - Girls MS

 

(Cancelled)

10th Floor Gym/App location

Two sessions: 2:45pm-4:00pm and 3:30pm-5:00pm

Two sessions: 2:45pm-4:00pm and 3:30pm-5:00pm
3:45pmBasketball: Boys 7th / 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:35pm
Dismissal:  2:35pm
Return:       --

vs. Little Red Schoolhouse & Elizabeth Irwin (LREI)

Gold Squad

Gold Squad
4:00pmBasketball: Girls 7th / 8th GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:35pm
Dismissal:  2:35pm
Return:       --

vs. Dwight
 @  Dwight Athletic Centerlocation
4:00pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  3:25pm
Return:       --

vs. Brooklyn Friends
4:15pmBasketball: Girls 6th GameBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  3:25pm
Return:       --

vs. Packer Collegiate Institute
4:30pmGymnastics: Girls Varsity MeetBus Info

Leaves:       1:45pm
Dismissal:  1:45pm
Return:       --

vs. St. Joseph By the Sea
5:30pmBasketball: Boys 6th GameBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  5:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Packer Collegiate Institute
5:30pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  5:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Brooklyn Friends
Wednesday, February 5, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:00pmPractice - Gymnastics - Girls MS

10th Floor Gym/App location
4:00pmFencing: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:35pm
Dismissal:  2:35pm
Return:       --

vs. Horace Mann
 @  Horace Mann Schoollocation
4:00pmFencing: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:35pm
Dismissal:  2:35pm
Return:       --

vs. Horace Mann
 @  Horace Mann Schoollocation
4:15pmBasketball: Boys JV GameBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  3:25pm
Return:       --

vs. Friends Seminary
5:00pmSquash: Girls Varsity AAIS 1/4 FinalsBus Info

Leaves:       3:25pm
Dismissal:  3:25pm
Return:       --

vs. Nightingale-Bamford
5:45pmBasketball: Boys Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  5:00pm
Return:       --

vs. Friends Seminary
Thursday, February 6, 2020
TimeEventDetails
3:30pm- 5:00pmPractice - Gymnastics - Girls MS

10th Floor Gym/App location
4:00pmBasketball: Girls Varsity GameBus Info

Leaves:       2:35pm
Dismissal:  2:35pm
Return:       --

vs. Dwight
 @  Dwight Athletic Centerlocation
4:00pmBasketball: Boys 6th GameBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  3:25pm
Return:       --

vs. Berkeley Carroll
4:00pmSquash: Girls Varsity AAIS Semi FinalsBus Info

Leaves:       2:35pm
Dismissal:  2:35pm
Return:       --

 

(Cancelled)

vs. Brearley
5:00pmBasketball: Girls 6th GameBus Info

Leaves:       --
Dismissal:  4:15pm
Return:       --

vs. Berkeley Carroll
Friday, February 7, 2020
TimeEventDetails
Uniform Due Date

Middle School Uniform Due Date

Middle School Uniform Due Date
7:00am- 8:15amPractice - Fencing

Cellar Gym location
2:45pm- 5:00pmPractice - Gymnastics - Girls MS

10th Floor Gym/App location

Two sessions: 2:45pm-4:00pm and 3:30pm-5:00pm

Two sessions: 2:45pm-4:00pm and 3:30pm-5:00pm
4:00pmSquash: Girls Varsity AAIS Final

 

(Cancelled)

vs. TBD
 @  High Seed location