Skip to content
Rhode Island Interscholastic League
Navbar
Calendar
Scores and Standings
Today
October 2018
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
Week
Month
Sunday
Monday
Tuesday
Wednesday
Thursday
Friday
Saturday
30
1
2
3
7:00pm
Girls Tennis - Coaches Seeding Meeting
@Tolman High School
Cafeteria
4
5
3:30pm
Girls Tennis Qualifying Round
@Location - TBD
Division I - Prout, Broad Rock, Old Mt., Curtis Corner Division II - Mt. Hope and Portsmouth Division III - Slater Park and Wheeler (Report t...
6
10:00am
Girls Tennis Qualifying Round
@Location - TBD
Division I - Prout, Broad Rock, Old Mt., Curtis Corner Division II - Mt. Hope and Portsmouth Division III - Slater Park and Wheeler (Report t...
7
12:00pm
Girls Tennis Qualifying Round
@Location - TBD
Division I - Prout, Broad Rock, Old Mt., Curtis Corner Division II - Mt. Hope and Portsmouth Division III - Slater Park and Wheeler (Report t...
8
Columbus Day Observed
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
3:30pm
Winter Waiver Hearings
@RIIL Office
19
RIIAAA - Executive Board Meeting
@Location - TBD
3:00pm
Girls Tennis Main Draw
@
Multiple Location
20
10:00am
Girls Tennis Main Draw
@
Multiple Location
21
12:00pm
Girls Tennis Main Draw
@
Multiple Location
22
23
24
6:00pm
TrackWrestling Workshop
@RIIL Office
25
3:00pm
Girls Tennis Quarterfinals
@Location - TBD
Home of Higher Seed
26
3:00pm
Girls Tennis Semifinals
@Cumberland Tucker Field
Division III
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Girls Tennis Semifinals
@Barrington HS
Division II Game times are 3pm and 5pm
3:00pm - 7:00pm
Girls Tennis Semifinals
@Slater Park
Division I Game times are 3pm and 5pm
27
9:00am
Boys Soccer Playoff Meeting
@West Warwick Country Club
Soccer Committee meets at 9am. Boys Soccer Coaches meet at 10am
12:00pm
Game Day Cheer Competition
@West Warwick Country Club
11:00 AM Registration / Doors Open
28
Boys/Girls Cross Country Class and JV Meets
@Ponaganset High School
11:00 AM ? Boys Class A 11:30 AM ? Girls Class A 12:00 PM ? Boys Class B 12:30 PM ? Girls Class B 1:00 PM ? Boys JV-1 1:45 PM ? Boys JV-2 ...
11:00am - 4:00pm
Girls Tennis Finals
@Slater Park
Division III begins at 11am Division II begins at 1:00pm Division I begins at 3pm
29
Unified Volleyball Playoffs
@Location - TBD
30
Field Hockey Quarterfinals
See Tournament Brackets for D2 & 3 at home sites
PlayVS - League of Legends Season Zero Begins
31
Boys Soccer Playoffs - Preliminary Round
@Location - TBD
Home Sites
Girls Soccer Playoffs - Preliminary Round
@Location - TBD
Home Sites
1
2
3
Collapse Menu
Search
Today
March 2023
April 2023
May 2023
June 2023
July 2023
August 2023
September 2023
October 2023
November 2023
December 2023
January 2024
February 2024
March 2024
April 2024
May 2024
June 2024
July 2024
August 2024
September 2024
October 2024
November 2024
December 2024
January 2025
February 2025
March 2025
View by Type
-All-
Principals
Coaches
Athletic Directors
View Schedules
Loading schedules..
Get The Mobile App
Notify Me
LOGIN
Username:
Password:
Forgot password?